SATURDAY

The Stranglers

Bob Vylan

Shaun Ryder's Black Grape

Nouvelle Vague

The Blockheads

The Skints

Elvana

Pogue Traders

Alex Party

JX

Eddie and the Hotrods

Voodoo Radio

Urban Cookie Collective

Spice Girls Experience

Rock Choir

Activators

The Farleys

Guildford Vox & Horsell Sings

SUNDAY

Sam Ryder

Peter Hook and the Light

BEZ

From the Jam

BOYZLIFE

Dutty Moonshine Big Band

Bootleg Beatles

T REX

(The music of
Marc and Mickey)

Kiki Dee & Carmelo Luggeri

Lil Mix

The Devout

(Depeche Mode
Tribute)

Gavin Thomas

Rock Choir

Godalming & Guildford Jazz Choir

Message from the Ravens

The 

Local Heroes Stage

MACAVITY'S CAT

THE TWELVE SULLIVANS

THE 802

VELVET RAZOR

THE ZONE

THE NEFARIOUS PICAROONS

PSYCHO BABBLE

FOLLOWER

LIT LIKE VEGAS

UNLUCKY AT MIDNIGHT

BELTER

DEADMANSWOOD

WILD TALES

PILOT

THE TRUE DECEIVERS

ROYAL ELEPHANT

THE STRAIGHTS

GLASS BRIDGES

THE SERIAL THRILLERS

SENOR FIRE

LAURA L PAGE

CHAMPION JACK

CHANGE PERSONa

PETROCENE

HURRICANe SHACK

Hot wires

Castle Stage

Wyrd SiSterS

Black limeS

the loudShirtS

Joe kellino'S miracle medicine ShoW

Sugar darling

aqualine

glitterWound

mooShWa PooShWa

tree houSe Fire

The fabulous fezheads

The United Stoats of America

Low Bridge

wey community gospel choir

justments

laura BeckWith

sofia ford

george alfie

the pink diamond revue

feed the mammoth

brobed stils

the bennetts

project culture

eloise carter

addley

the catharsis

mbm contemporary gospel choir

The Cave Stage

The Bad Day

Thomas Heppell

Dude Safari

barbarism

Cranky Alexander

AKA The Syndicate

Tribal Jury

The Ariston

Nine Miles South

Light For Vandals

Suburban Sound Machine

Rogue Awakening

Farncombe Jazz Choir

The Wessex Pistols

The Strifes

Ransom

Luke Jones

canine Gymkhana

Bitchin’ Hour

The Go Go Cult

Risking Nostalgia

The Johnny No Show

The Superpowers

Local Pop Hero

The Beelines

ACM Winner

Acoustic Lounge

Eltel

The Velveteen Orkestra

Jonas and Jane

Lacuna

The Hedge Inspectors

Gus Devlin and The Resistance

Southern Deal

Dylan White

Matthew Quilliam

See Seas

Paul Jude Wilson

Paradise Taxi

Jim Cozens

Telephone phone

The Chah

Mad bess

Will Kelsey

veronica drozdowski

bemis

alex seel

adam knight

jay butler

gino perri

he fired first

sissy gasson

billy liberator

sonic echo

JOKERS! COMEDY TENT

Terry Alderton

Glenn Moore

nathan caton

arthur smith

andrew maxwell

njambi mcgrath

katie norris

rob auton

pierre novellie

stephanie laing

chloe petts

luke chilton

travis jay

comedy shomedy improv team

comedy shomedy club

Funky End Dance tent

matt price (ibiza anthems)

James Bluck (Ministry of Sound)

MRfame (Kane FM)

Miss Tyson (Kane FM)

Tom Upton (Pacha)

Sally D (Wok Club)

Scott Hutchinson

Johnny Luv

seven Separate Stages of Musical Mayhem PLUS:

COMEDY TENT

TROPICAL DISCO

ARTS & CRAFTS VILLAGE WITH BRILLIANT WORKSHOPS

STREET THEATRE

DELICIOUS WORLD CUISINE

RUSTIC BEER & REAL ALE BAR TENT

LITERARY TENT WITH INTERESTING TALKS

COCKTAIL BAR

HEALING FIELD & WELLNESS AREA

SINGING, DANCING & DRUMMING WORKSHOP SESSIONS

GAMES TENT

KIDS AREA

BUSHCRAFTS

OPEN MIC SESSIONS

CINEMA TENT

Look at our favourite moments from the last festival!
Performers
Festivalgoers
More Acts TBC

MASSIVE BEER TENT

COCKTAIL BAR

COMEDY & THEATRE TENT

WORLD STREET FOOD

DISCO TENT

GAMES TENT

ARTS & CRAFTS VILLAGE

WELLNESS & YOGA AREA

Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

Winner of the BEST Family Festival in the UK

GuilFest is back home!

After 10 long years, GuilFest returns to its spiritual home of Stoke Park in Guildford on Saturday 29th and Sunday 30th June 2024. We are so excited and cannot wait to welcome you back to Stoke Park with a bang!

Fantastic Line Up Confirmed
It is an absolute privilege to have one of Guildford’s original “heroes” The Stranglers headlining Saturday’s performances on the main stage and we are thrilled to welcome the “Spaceman” himself Sam Ryder who will headline on Sunday night. They will be backed up by Shaun Ryder's Black Grape, Nouvelle Vague, Blockheads and The Skints on Saturday and Peter Hook and the Light, From The Jam, Boyzlife, Dutty Moonshine Big Band and Bez on Sunday plus many, many more acts to be confirmed.

Get Your Tickets Now
Tickets are available now from our website, we’re expecting this festival to sell out very quickly so get your tickets as soon as you can!

Mainstage sponsor

Radio partner for guilfest 2022